Bushnell Launch Pro
Bushnell

Bushnell Launch Pro

6.3/10
82 owner reviews
#6 of 10 $1,000 to $3,000

$2,999
Check price at Rain or Shine Golf Owners rate higher, $1,300 less
Foresight GC2 · 7.2/10 · $1,699

What owners rate it on

Accuracy and spin
6.4
Price and value
6.5
Subscription
6.1
Setup
6.4
Software and apps
6.8
Reliability
4.5
Club data
6.7
Support and updates
5.8
Accuracy 6.4Setup 6.4Software 6.8Reliability 4.6Value 6.5Support 5.8

Specs

Specs coming soon.

Bushnell's description

Bushnell Circle B Edition Bushnell Launch Pro Circle B Edition Launch Monitor and Golf Simulator The Bushnell Launch Pro Circle B Edition is the full-featured step up in the Bushnell photometric lineup at $2,999 , with an auto-calibrating three-camera system, a built-in touchscreen display, battery power, and indoor and outdoor use. Use it in your simulator room, take it to the range, or bring it outside: the Launch Pro works anywhere you swing .

From Top Shelf Golf

Prices

Rain or Shine Golf$2,999In stockTop Shelf Golf$2,999In stockShop Indoor Golf$2,999.99In stock

Checked Oct 13, 2026.

82 owner reviews

8Very negative
7Negative
16Mixed
33Positive
18Very positive
rickliners6123
YouTube · Oct 10, 2026
Positive

Would of liked to see a demo of the putting. The MEVO+ also included putting, yet putting was worthless on that machine. Got rid of it for that reason. Have a BLP now and works great. Putting truly…

Full post
bowl816
YouTube · Sep 22, 2026
Mixed

I have really leaned towards BLP, but…. $500+ a year extra, even at $1,200 used, I can’t do anything on a projector without a computer or a subscription. I almost bought it twice, just to use at the…

Full post
breakingeighty
YouTube · Sep 21, 2026
Positive

It's tricky. I think it really comes down to how budget sensitive you are. On the one hand, it's a little messy right now with the new subscription and new second subscription for course play. But the…

Full post
D.WhiteJr
YouTube · Sep 17, 2026
Mixed

My launch Pro is showing back up on Monday. I had it for 4 months and then the battery stopped working and it just wouldn’t update. I was getting ball and club data tho without any Subscription. So I…

Full post
in4m8ionman
YouTube · Aug 31, 2026
Negative

Bought BLP and am looking at getting rid of it. It just doesn’t get distance right. Super frustrating.

Full post
Chronicle156
YouTube · Aug 6, 2026
Mixed

Had my BLP for 2.5 years, replaced with omni. Accuracy is definitely off on the long clubs by a bit (ex 10y or so with driver), but being able to see face impact and club face at impact is huge. Ive…

Full post
bruceswanson3708
YouTube · Aug 1, 2026
Positive

I purchased a LP about a month ago on your recommendation. Have the silver subscription and use it at the range. Used your discount code. Got lucky with the timing for once. I really like the unit.…

Full post
johnguillaume5919
YouTube · Jun 21, 2026
Positive

Love mine. It just works and it’s accurate.

Full post
TomGlodek
YouTube · Jun 21, 2026
Negative

I bought one and it’s horrid. Makes me wonder if you are getting paid by them

Full post
btconner
YouTube · Jun 19, 2026
Negative

@chriswalther1599 I'm not him, but I have owned both. Currently own the omni, previously owned the launch pro. I personally prefer the omni for a few reasons. First one is the impact location. It's…

Full post
hhanger1
YouTube · Jun 15, 2026
Positive

I got one a few weeks ago. It's been invaluable for me to correct some long term problems - too high angle of attack and too inside club path, not to mention some other things. Well worth the…

Full post
ChillSnaps
YouTube · Apr 5, 2026
Positive

Previously had the Uneekor Eye Mini. I liked it a lot but recently had an annoying amount of mis-reads lately. Support wasn't the best help on that. I do miss the video replay of the impact. The…

Full post

Also consider