Uneekor EYE MINI LITE
Uneekor

Uneekor EYE MINI LITE

6.4/10
32 owner reviews
#5 of 10 $1,000 to $3,000

photometric15 ft room depth10 ft ceilingNo subscription

$1,999
Check price at Rain or Shine Golf Owners rate higher, $300 less
Foresight GC2 · 7.2/10 · $1,699

What owners rate it on

Accuracy and spin
5.9
Reliability
6.5
Software and apps
4.6
Price and value
5.2
Club data
5.8
Support and updates
3.2
Setup
7.0
Accuracy 5.9Setup 7.0Software 4.6Reliability 6.5Value 5.2Support 3.2

Specs

Maker price$1,999 source
Trackingphotometric source
Sitsbeside ball source
Useindoor source
Ball to screen or net10 ft source
Room depth15 ft source
Room width13 ft source
Ceiling height10 ft source
Ball databall speed, launch angle, side angle, back spin, side spin, spin axis, ball flight type, carry distance, run, total distance, apex, distance to apex, flight time, angle of descent, side total source
Club dataclub path, club speed, smash factor, attack angle source
Special ballsNot needed source
SubscriptionPlayer $0/yr (Ball and club data, VIEW virtual driving range, Power U reports (100), single profile; included with every Uneekor launch monitor); Pro $199/yr (Everything in Player plus third-party connector, Refine (5 courses), Power U reports (500), 5 profiles); Champion $399/yr (Everything in Pro plus AI Trainer (needs Swing Optix cameras), Refine+ (20 courses), Power U reports (1000), 50 profiles); Ultimate $599/yr (Everything in Champion plus GAMEDAY (40+ premier courses), tournament and online play, mini games, 100 profiles (two displays required for GAMEDAY)). Optional. source
Included softwareVIEW (Player Package), 3-month Ultimate membership trial source
Works withGSPro, E6 Connect, TGC 2019, Creative Golf source
Weight8.4 lb source
Connects byEthernet source
Left-handedYes source
Uneekor's description

Uneekor Stationary Launch Monitor Uneekor EYE MINI LITE Launch Monitor & Golf Simulator The Uneekor EYE MINI LITE brings Uneekor accuracy to an accessible price point in the lineup. At $1,999 , it delivers 19 data points with Dimple Optix and Club Optix technology: the same core tracking found in Uneekor overhead models. Stationary unit: Requires constant power, PC, and ethernet. No battery. Not portable. Dual high-speed cameras capture club impact and ball flight with every shot. Compatible with GSPro, E6 Connect, TGC 2019 and more. Includes View Software with virtual driving range.

From Top Shelf Golf

Prices

Rain or Shine Golf$1,999In stockShop Indoor Golf$1,999In stockTop Shelf Golf$1,999In stock

Checked Oct 13, 2026.

32 owner reviews

1Very negative
7Negative
6Mixed
10Positive
8Very positive
L Lombo
Golf Simulator Forum · Apr 29, 2026
Negative

Thanks for your comments. Although the carry differences are in the end all I care about, it's that the EML consistently measures BS and CH speed slow that is the real problem. Since making that post,…

Full post
O OttawaP
Golf Simulator Forum · Apr 24, 2026
Mixed

I would say it is a little low with View software. I find it bang on perfect what I would expect to see on the course using GSPro. Make sure your elevation is set to where you live in the EML. Gameday…

Full post
L Lombo
Golf Simulator Forum · Apr 23, 2026
Negative

I am asking for Eye Mini Lite users to help me out - I use this unit a lot and have found (I believe) that the Clubhead speed and ball speed both register a bit low on the EML, which affects carry…

Full post
GaryEason-x1t
YouTube · Apr 9, 2026
Positive

After about 1 year with EML, very occasional no-reads, no obvious misreads. Light colour tees are definitely problematic especially tee'd high. I've also seen an occasional rogue high Smash factor but…

Full post
ChayseGRZ
YouTube · Apr 6, 2026
Positive

I use the EML in my indoor simulator and 100% agree with pretty much everything you mentioned and experienced similar experiences. Overall, this launch monitor is amazing and would recommend! If you…

Full post
chrismotes2215
YouTube · Apr 6, 2026
Positive

I've been using the EML for two years and I've never had a no-read. In the tens of thousands of shots I've hit, I've only ever had one 45 degree shank shot. I do agree with the putting problem. In…

Full post
Jpal-jt1ln
YouTube · Apr 5, 2026
Positive

Been using the EML since November and a few things I’ve found. It doesn’t like white shoes, I wore a pair of white shoes once and got several no-reads. Put stickers on your clubs, (it’s not that hard)…

Full post
hcpgolf
YouTube · Apr 5, 2026
Mixed

That was just my experience and a estimate of how often I had a misread occur 👍🏼⛳️

Full post
markpatrick558
YouTube · Apr 4, 2026
Mixed

I’ve owned the original Eye Mini for 2.5 years now and it’s a solid unit. It had spin axis issues when first released, but the data points are now spot on. I couldn’t tell you last time I got a…

Full post
JonBjarteBirkeland-w1s
YouTube · Apr 4, 2026
Mixed

Misread every 40-50 shots, can't be correct. I have been using the EML with swing optix, since it was released two years ago. I occasionally get the 45 degree right misread. But happens maybe 1 in…

Full post
ksmartsign
YouTube · Apr 4, 2026
Positive

I got one in my sim 3 weeks ago. Absolutely love it! I’m thinking of getting the swing optix add on too

Full post
kristianp
YouTube · Apr 4, 2026
Mixed

Bit of techie lovers device the Eye Mini, it rewards patience. One thing Mitch didn't bring up, is it also likes to update itself a lot. Uneekor Launcher needs an update, then View, then the device…

Full post

Also consider