SkyTrak+
SkyTrak

SkyTrak+

5.6/10
119 owner reviews
#10 of 10 $1,000 to $3,000

$1,995
Check price at Rain or Shine Golf Owners rate higher, $296 less
Foresight GC2 · 7.2/10 · $1,699

What owners rate it on

Accuracy and spin
5.5
Price and value
5.2
Reliability
3.3
Software and apps
5.3
Setup
4.8
Support and updates
5.0
Subscription
4.6
Club data
7.1
Accuracy 5.5Setup 4.8Software 5.3Reliability 3.3Value 5.2Support 5.1

Specs

Specs coming soon.

SkyTrak's description

Description Specifications Compare Shipping & Returns Why ROS Description Specifications Compare Shipping & Returns Why ROS Radar + Photometric DUAL-TRACKING ACCURACY IN A PORTABLE PACKAGE The SkyTrak+ combines advanced radar with photometric cameras for noticeably better accuracy than the original SkyTrak, particularly on club path and face-angle metrics. The home sim launch monitor that takes the next step toward tour-level data. Faster Processing INSTANT FEEDBACK, NO LAG Upgraded processor delivers shot data within seconds of impact. No waiting, no buffering, no broken practice rhythm.

From Rain or Shine Golf

Prices

Rain or Shine Golf$1,995Out of stock

Checked Oct 13, 2026.

119 owner reviews

15Very negative
23Negative
23Mixed
37Positive
21Very positive
staceymiller5046
YouTube · Oct 10, 2026
Mixed

I own 4 launch monitors I have flightscope Mevo plus, SC4 Skytrak plus ( my sim unit) and just purchased the Rainmaker… it is a nice launch monitor and I like it… not perfect but easy to use… it is…

Full post
CodeReviews
YouTube · Oct 6, 2026
Negative

I dunno about direct comparison... I never owned both at the same time, so couldn't really test that. But my gut feeling was that the skytrak had some weird shots pop off, and I haven't had those…

Full post
M Msotomayor
Golf Simulator Forum · Sep 23, 2026
Negative

Good morning, Thanks for your prompt response. That's a great suggestion! I'll need to get those pics when I get home from work (12-hr shift) and school. I have tried all of the troubleshooting as…

Full post
bowl816
YouTube · Sep 22, 2026
Negative

I have really leaned towards BLP, but…. $500+ a year extra, even at $1,200 used, I can’t do anything on a projector without a computer or a subscription. I almost bought it twice, just to use at the…

Full post
M Msotomayor
Golf Simulator Forum · Sep 20, 2026
Negative

I apologize, i needed to resize the photo of my $2k+ paperweight.. Skytrak+, Skytrak plus, DON'T do it!!

Full post
M Msotomayor
Golf Simulator Forum · Sep 20, 2026
Negative

Hello, I apologize for the delayed response. It is absolutely a known problem; i just did my own google AI search of "Skytrak battery issues forum discussions and reviews" and numerous posts pulled up…

Full post
mikebarnes4373
YouTube · Sep 10, 2026
Mixed

I own a SkyTrak St Max and love everything about it except one thing: It does NOT show face impact of the golf ball. It would be very helpful if it showed, like so many other simulators, toe or hill…

Full post
M Msotomayor
Golf Simulator Forum · Jul 29, 2026
Negative

I am writing this post to share a highly frustrating experience with my SkyTrak+ and to see if others have faced the same pattern of battery failure and corporate response. I purchased my SkyTrak+…

Full post
UnrealGolfSandro
YouTube · Jul 19, 2026
Negative

skytrak+ was my first unit. Hated it. lol. 3 years ago it was a decent unit but I’d never recommend it now. Connection weirdness, subscription fees the red dot thing, misreads AND no reads, short game…

Full post
chenzocosimo3250
YouTube · Jun 27, 2026
Positive

The SKYTRAK+ is perfectly responsive if you play in Direct Mode. I downloaded all the courses and ranges onto my iPad so I can play exclusively in Direct Mode and the shots are instant. I love the…

Full post
davidprice8658
YouTube · Jun 17, 2026
Mixed

My Approach R10 reports distances, spin rates, and carry distances pretty equal to my Skytrak Plus using RCT balls, unless…I am operating my Air Conditioner. Were you running an AC? Additionally, my…

Full post
garagegolfers
YouTube · Apr 22, 2026
Negative

No attack angle is definitely the biggest bummer about the skytrak for me!

Full post

Also consider