Voice Caddie Swing Caddie SC4 PRO
Voice Caddie

Voice Caddie Swing Caddie SC4 PRO

5.9/10
51 owner reviews
#6 of 12 under $1,000

radar14 ft room depthNo subscriptionIndoor and outdoor

$499
Check price at Top Shelf Golf

What owners rate it on

Price and value
7.4
Accuracy and spin
5.8
Software and apps
5.0
Setup
3.6
Reliability
3.2
Support and updates
4.5
Accuracy 5.9Setup 3.6Software 5.0Reliability 3.2Value 7.4Support 4.5

Specs

Maker price$599.99 source
Trackingradar source
Sitsbehind ball source
Useboth source
Space behind ball5 ft source
Ball to screen or net9 ft source
Ball datacarry distance, total distance, ball speed, launch angle, launch direction, apex, spin, side spin, back spin, spin axis source
Club dataswing speed, smash factor source
Special ballsNot needed source
SubscriptionNot needed source
Included softwareVOICECADDIE S app (3D driving range), VC Manager (PC/Mac, updates), E6 Connect: 5 free courses source
Works withE6 Connect, Optishot Orion source
Battery10 hours source
Weight1.3 lb source
Connects byBluetooth source
Maker's accuracy claimlaunch angle ±1°, launch direction ±1°, ball speed ±1 mph, club speed ±3 mph; carry range 15-370 yd source
Voice Caddie's description

Portable Launch Monitor + Simulator Swing Caddie SC4 PRO Launch Monitor and Golf Simulator The Swing Caddie SC4 PRO gives golfers a portable Doppler radar launch monitor with a built-in display, voice feedback, and entry-level simulator capability in one compact unit. Use it at the range without a phone, or connect it to the free VoiceCaddie S app for deeper shot analysis, swing video, and practice sessions. At $499 , the SC4 PRO is built for players who want more than a basic distance monitor but do not need a multi-thousand-dollar camera system.

From Top Shelf Golf

Prices

Top Shelf Golf$499In stockwww.playbetter.com$599.99In stockRain or Shine Golf$599.99In stock

Checked Oct 15, 2026.

51 owner reviews

5Very negative
12Negative
7Mixed
10Positive
17Very positive
plosg
YouTube · Sep 26, 2026
Positive

my Voice Caddie SC4 Pro is awesome.. price is good considering there's no subscription.. the video recording of my swing from my mobile linked to the shot recorded on the VC.. meets all my needs.

Full post
nickname9377
YouTube · Sep 7, 2026
Positive

Only, put it behind and ... good to go, can it read the club i use ... wow

Full post
jamestiltman8674
YouTube · Jul 29, 2026
Mixed

Iv got the sc4 pro as well. It’s great but for some reason I keep getting error code so I can’t sync any information or use the app. I’ve tried different email addresses different phones different…

Full post
brodygoalie
YouTube · Jun 23, 2026
Mixed

Great vid. just pulled the trigger. set up at PGA superstore in the bay. driver was saying 156 yards vs the true yardage of 190 yards. But ball speed was exactly the same at 122. will try outside…

Full post
jameslowery6620
YouTube · Jun 19, 2026
Negative

Bluetooth sucks! Will not connect! On any of my devices!!!

Full post
lt8781
YouTube · Jun 15, 2026
Negative

It's been a long time, but the compatibility issue with E6 connect persists, making simulator mode practically useless

Full post
randygibsongolf
YouTube · Jun 14, 2026
Positive

For sure man really helps on the course

Full post
PNW_Sportbike_Life
YouTube · Mar 30, 2026
Positive

Just got a SC4 pro and I’m liking it so far. I use it outdoor at the range only.

Full post
dk99745
YouTube · Feb 20, 2026
Negative

I have the sc4 pro…waiting for the rainmaker to see accuracy. The sc4 pro is not super accurate. Especially the driver…ball flight CLEARLY goes straight to a little draw and the sc4 pro shows right…

Full post
dk99745
YouTube · Feb 7, 2026
Negative

As an sc4 pro owner it will be interesting the actual results of the rainmaker. in my opinion the sc4 pro doesn’t have accurate driver results. All other clubs are fairly accurate for my needs but…

Full post
Southend_Savage
YouTube · Jan 26, 2026
Negative

I’ve had this monitor for about 5 months was impressed at first but have found over time it is either wildly inaccurate or more sensitive to set up. It will misread shots or only read right shots.…

Full post
grimmie6k973
YouTube · Dec 18, 2025
Negative

been trying to connect to the SC4 pro on the app and the device won't even show up

Full post

Also consider