FlightScope Mevo (original)
FlightScope

FlightScope Mevo (original)

No longer made. Current model: FlightScope Mevo Gen 2

7.0/10
97 owner reviews
#1 of 13 under $1,000

radarIndoor and outdoor

$499
Check price at Shop Indoor Golf

What owners rate it on

Accuracy and spin
6.8
Price and value
7.3
Setup
7.3
Club data
7.5
Room fit
7.3
Reliability
6.8
Software and apps
7.7
Special balls
6.8
Accuracy 6.8Setup 7.3Software 7.7Reliability 6.8Value 7.3Support 8.2

Specs

Trackingradar source
Sitsbehind ball source
Useboth source
Ball datacarry distance, ball speed, vertical launch, smash factor, spin rate, apex height, flight time source
Club dataclub speed source
Special ballsAluminum sticker on the ball in limited flight environments (indoors or into a net) for spin accuracy source
Included softwareFS Golf app source
Works withNone source
Battery4 hours source
Weight0.44 lb source
Connects byBluetooth source
FlightScope's description

Flightscope Mevo Launch Monitor The Flightscope Mevo is a 3D doppler based launch monitor that can be used indoors and outdoors to help golfers improve their performance . At just 3.5"W x 2.75"H the Mevo is easily the most portable launch monitor on the market, and provides golfers with complete swing and ball flight metrics. Using the latest in doppler radar technology, the Mevo launch monitor provides carry distance, ball and club speed, spin rate, smash factor, vertical launch angle, apex height, and flight time.

From Shop Indoor Golf

Prices

Shop Indoor Golf$499In stock

Checked Oct 13, 2026.

97 owner reviews

5Very negative
9Negative
14Mixed
39Positive
30Very positive
MotorBoater21
YouTube · Sep 2, 2026
Positive

Mevo for me,I returned the Omni had way too many issues constant disconnects, MIs reads

Full post
johncuddihy6927
YouTube · Jul 11, 2026
Positive

Mevo My opinion practice every shit recorded data Practice with purpose & visual side view flights side in view recommendation

Full post
johncuddihy6927
YouTube · Jul 11, 2026
Positive

Brilliant especially for dialling in wedges . Recommended for what you pay Records all data Accurate

Full post
Padoookin
YouTube · Apr 5, 2026
Mixed

​@GolfersAuthority The 3 times I used it it worked lol

Full post
ScarmackProductions
YouTube · Jan 27, 2026
Negative

My mevo was 10 yards shorter on average and was a nightmare to use. Misreads. Reads where I wasn't even swinging. And so on

Full post
berniebarnesgolf
YouTube · Jan 14, 2026
Mixed

It’s decent for the price. Not very accurate on woods, particularly the driver, it under estimates. But irons and wedges spot on.

Full post
dr.danamplifiers1753
YouTube · Jan 14, 2026
Positive

@jonwright8236100% I do and using it on the range I’ve been able to improve my GIR from 39% to 49% and I lose less balls knowing distances around the course (ie trap cover, water, other hazards etc.).…

Full post
3mKay
YouTube · Oct 29, 2025
Negative

tried it at a used golf shop, definitely gives me the confidence boost i needed. my hits feel solid and the sim shows my shots are straight the mevo flightscope at my company gives all kinds of wrong…

Full post
OnTheSnap1
YouTube · Sep 21, 2025
Positive

Setup is a pain. So for outdoor on course FSK kills it because you just plop it down and swing. Mevo requires leveling and phone. No contest

Full post
berniebarnesgolf
YouTube · May 15, 2025
Positive

For me or for you mate!? 😂 I’ve never spoken to them, literally heard decent things about the device and bought one. Find it really good on the more lofted clubs, driver and woods not so much. Does…

Full post
libertyfighter1
YouTube · Dec 10, 2024
Mixed

@tylernowlin721 wont help me mine is faster

Full post
YoPaulieMusic
YouTube · Dec 3, 2024
Positive

No love for the original Flightscope Mevo? I just got one for less than $350 and its great.I use it at the range as,well as at home.

Full post

Also consider