Voice Caddie Swing Caddie SC4
Voice Caddie

Voice Caddie Swing Caddie SC4

No longer made. Current model: Voice Caddie Swing Caddie SC4 PRO

5.7/10
58 owner reviews
#7 of 13 under $1,000

radar15 ft room depthIndoor and outdoor

$549.99
Check price at Shop Indoor Golf

What owners rate it on

Accuracy and spin
5.3
Price and value
6.1
Support and updates
6.5
Software and apps
6.1
Setup
4.6
Reliability
4.7
Accuracy 5.3Setup 4.6Software 6.1Reliability 4.7Value 6.1Support 6.5

Specs

Trackingradar source
Sitsbehind ball source
Useboth source
Space behind ball5 ft source
Ball to screen or net10 ft source
Ball datacarry distance, total distance, ball speed, launch angle, launch direction, apex, spin source
Club dataswing speed, smash factor source
Special ballsNot needed source
Included softwareMy Swing Caddie app (driving range) source
Battery10 hours source
Weight1.3 lb source
Connects byBluetooth source
Maker's accuracy claimmeasuring range 20-340 yd carry; no accuracy tolerance given source
Voice Caddie's description

Swing Caddie SC4 Launch Monitor Voice Caddie, a top tech company focusing on golf, launched an S4 launch monitor at 2023 golf PGA shows. The SC4 is the professional sized portable launcher and can provide practice and golf simulation with E6 software. The Swing Caddie remote device can easily be opened and used anywhere you want to go without connecting.

From Shop Indoor Golf

Prices

Shop Indoor Golf$549.99In stock

Checked Oct 13, 2026.

58 owner reviews

5Very negative
8Negative
17Mixed
23Positive
5Very positive
staceymiller5046
YouTube · Oct 10, 2026
Mixed

I own 4 launch monitors I have flightscope Mevo plus, SC4 Skytrak plus ( my sim unit) and just purchased the Rainmaker… it is a nice launch monitor and I like it… not perfect but easy to use… it is…

Full post
staceymiller5046
YouTube · Oct 8, 2026
Mixed

I have several launch monitors I have a Skytrak on my simulator in the garage… I bought this to take to the range and on course… so far the accuracy is as good as my SC4 original which I am selling… I…

Full post
dyetony
YouTube · Jul 25, 2026
Positive

I got one and my driver and wedge game has never been better. I was able to optimize what degree on my driver gives me the best performance.. I really only use it lately for seeing the carry numbers…

Full post
PNW_Sportbike_Life
YouTube · Mar 31, 2026
Positive

I just got the pro and I have to say, it works pretty damn good. $509 currently on the amazon

Full post
sugatonemusic
YouTube · Oct 3, 2025
Positive

I love the SC4. It punches above its weight class for sure

Full post
21john52
YouTube · Aug 27, 2025
Negative

I am having serious problems trying to get it to work . The first time I used it I managed to link it to my iPad and it worked OK since then I can't get it to work . The documentation is very poor I…

Full post
ScratchAt50Pressers
YouTube · Aug 27, 2025
Negative

Not the best, it really struggled with spin rates so I got rid of it. I believe the latest version is better

Full post
ScratchAt50Pressers
YouTube · Jun 7, 2025
Negative

Yes ive found mine to be pretty frustrating

Full post
DenisAhmet
YouTube · Nov 3, 2024
Mixed

I have the SC4 that I’ve only used on the range. It is consistent, but I feel the driver is showing the club speed lower. I have set it to show total distance. I would love you to do a video on your…

Full post
reiraymond8743
YouTube · Sep 12, 2024
Negative

R u kidding? Accuracy??? SC4 is rubbish... Total Carry is incorrect... Total carry-Carry= Run distance is around 15~20m in any Spin and Apex... Launch direction is shown as may the SC4 want to show...…

Full post
skigolfmike
YouTube · Aug 31, 2024
Mixed

@YoNevNo it was a trade in, so it didn’t sting as much. The SC4 at least shows launch direction, the SC3008 does not.

Full post
petegalindez9961
YouTube · Jul 1, 2024
Positive

Great review…I own the SC4 that I use on the range…I find it very accurate from 9 iron up to driver…wedges are a little wonky…I also use a Foresight at my PGA Tour Superstore regularly and often use…

Full post

Also consider