SkyTrak
SkyTrak

SkyTrak (original)

5.9/10
777 owner reviews

–

What owners rate it on

Accuracy and spin
5.8
Software and apps
5.7
Reliability
5.2
Setup
5.9
Putting and chipping
5.6
Price and value
6.9
Support and updates
5.7
Subscription
5.3
Accuracy 5.9Setup 5.9Software 5.7Reliability 5.2Value 6.9Support 5.7

Specs

Specs coming soon.

777 owner reviews

20Very negative
149Negative
254Mixed
253Positive
101Very positive
staceymiller5046
YouTube · Oct 8, 2026
Mixed

I have several launch monitors I have a Skytrak on my simulator in the garage… I bought this to take to the range and on course… so far the accuracy is as good as my SC4 original which I am selling… I…

Full post
ldubbsmusic3767
YouTube · Sep 24, 2026
Negative

Mines got the same problem! 🤣

Full post
pisces010365
YouTube · Sep 2, 2026
Positive

Great video and great info. The sub $1200 for Skytrak is an unbelievably low price. Having used it for some time I fully endorse this for indoor golf. I use the Trackman courses. Graphics of course…

Full post
joshkey8930
YouTube · Aug 31, 2026
Negative

My experience with my OG Skytrak has been horrific. Some days are almost flawless, then others are completely and utterly frustrating. Keep in mind, the OG skytrak is now 12 years old. It’s extremely…

Full post
ryangentzler5713
YouTube · Jul 29, 2026
Positive

​@Kkkpopdemonhunterzzzits pretty awesome. It has its quirks like any other piece of equipment. But just in a couple weeks of using it regularly I think its helping me see what works to make my ball…

Full post
mistahshorthitter
YouTube · Jun 18, 2026
Mixed

I've had it since 2016 and haven't come anywhere near the unit, even doing shot shaping. However, I can see why someone would want to be extra careful.

Full post
ctapoebomber
YouTube · Jun 18, 2026
Positive

so i bought the original a few months ago and it works awesome . Get the case im telling you your going to want it because if your like me your wanting to learn shot shaping and a mishit is going to…

Full post
WiltonNorris
YouTube · Jun 8, 2026
Positive

Skytrak is half the price and does a fantastic job

Full post
michaelgiammarino7313
YouTube · May 22, 2026
Positive

Great video man!! I have the og skytrack and i must say the ball data is very accurate exactly what i see when i am on the course!

Full post
L Lombo
Golf Simulator Forum · Apr 29, 2026
Positive

Thanks for your comments. Although the carry differences are in the end all I care about, it's that the EML consistently measures BS and CH speed slow that is the real problem. Since making that post,…

Full post
ModSquad403
YouTube · Apr 6, 2026
Mixed

I have had my skytrak for about 9-10 years, still use it to this day but had a bad injury 7 years ago that made me take a break from golf for 6 years. One thing that i have to say is an issue with the…

Full post
rickwheeler6811
YouTube · Mar 17, 2026
Positive

Great video. I got my square 2 months ago, researched a number of budget friendly monitors. For me, indoor use only and NO subscription!. I've used the Skytrak, that's what actually got me interested…

Full post